I can't get the title layer to be displayed...
https://services.nationalmap.gov/arc...rver/WmsServer
What is this layer supposed to display ? is it USA-only ?
I had no problem with the other USGS Topo Layer (except the relief absence on non-USA when zooming, as bruce mentioned on Github)
https://github.com/NASAWorldWind/Wor...Java/issues/69
A pity over the Alps or Pyrenees :-)
Thanks
-frenchy
** Update **
With the live demo WMS example when adding the following link using '+', I can see layer items
but activating them gives white tiles...
https://services.nationalmap.gov/arc...rver/WmsServer
What is this layer supposed to display ? is it USA-only ?
I had no problem with the other USGS Topo Layer (except the relief absence on non-USA when zooming, as bruce mentioned on Github)
https://github.com/NASAWorldWind/Wor...Java/issues/69
A pity over the Alps or Pyrenees :-)
Thanks
-frenchy
** Update **
With the live demo WMS example when adding the following link using '+', I can see layer items
but activating them gives white tiles...
Comment