Results 1 to 3 of 3

Thread: NasaWorldWind has stopped working

  1. #1
    Junior Member
    Join Date
    Feb 2012
    Posts
    3

    Default NasaWorldWind has stopped working

    I have downloaded WorldWind-Full-1.4 , installed it completely , When I click on the icon , it shows an error saying "Nasa World Wind has stopped working"

    I have .Net and DirectX installed, the running system is Windows7 Ultimate.
    What can I do ??

  2. #2
    Super Member James_In_Utah's Avatar
    Join Date
    Jan 2006
    Location
    Eden, Utah
    Posts
    1,789

  3. #3
    Junior Member
    Join Date
    Feb 2012
    Posts
    3

    Default

    Thank You Jame-In-Utah

    I tried it , it didn`t help.

Thread Information

Users Browsing this Thread

There are currently 1 users browsing this thread. (0 members and 1 guests)

Similar Threads

  1. NASAWorldWindhas stopped working
    By Zinat in forum WorldWind General
    Replies: 0
    Last Post: 02-09-2012, 08:48 AM
  2. USGS Topographic Maps stopped working
    By bdschubert in forum Development Help
    Replies: 3
    Last Post: 06-27-2011, 03:07 PM
  3. Is the Fog plug-in working for you ?
    By patmurris in forum Bug Reports
    Replies: 14
    Last Post: 02-21-2007, 05:18 AM
  4. KML Import not working
    By Emilia in forum Add-ons & Scripts
    Replies: 1
    Last Post: 08-16-2006, 02:38 PM
  5. stopped working
    By spookywillow in forum Technical Support
    Replies: 1
    Last Post: 09-26-2004, 08:00 PM

Posting Permissions

  • You may not post new threads
  • You may not post replies
  • You may not post attachments
  • You may not edit your posts
  •